Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | ||
|+ Chili Object | |+ Chili Object List (Single Targets) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object || Description || LRGB || Narrowband || Completed | | Object || Description || LRGB || Narrowband || Completed | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGC 3372 || Carina Nebula || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25 | | NGC 3372 || Carina Nebula || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Chili Object List (Mosaics) | |||
|- | |||
| Object || Description || LRGB || Narrowband || Completed | |||
|- | |||
| Vela Mosaic || 4 Panels || n.a. || done || 2023-02-25 | |||
|- | |||
| LMC Mosaic || 4 Panels || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25 | |||
|- | |||
| Rho Ophiuci Mosaic || 16 Panels || work in progress || work in progress || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 16 April 2023
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| IC 434 | Horsehead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | |
| IC 2118 | Whitchhead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | |
| M65 M66 | LEO Triplet | done | done | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 1365 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 5128 | Centaurus A | done | done | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 5139 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
| Vela Mosaic | 4 Panels | n.a. | done | 2023-02-25 |
| LMC Mosaic | 4 Panels | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | 16 Panels | work in progress | work in progress |