Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"

From Cxielo Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 23: Line 23:
|Carina Nebula
|Carina Nebula
|done
|done
|n.a.
|work in progress
|2023-02-25
|2023-02-25
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
|Caldwell 71
|Caldwell 71
|work in progess
|work in progess
|work in progress
|
|-
|M8
|Lagoon Nebula
|
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|

Revision as of 22:08, 8 May 2023

Chili Object List (Single Frame)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
NGC 6188 Dragons of Ara done n.a. 2023-02-25
IC 2944 Running Chicken Nebula done done 2023-02-25
NGC 3372 Carina Nebula done work in progress 2023-02-25
IC 434 Horsehead Nebula done work in progress
IC 2118 Whitchhead Nebula work in progress work in progress
M65 M66 LEO Triplet done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 1365 done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5128 Centaurus A done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5139 Omega Centauri done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 3372 Eta Carina Nebula done n.a. 2023-02-25
CG 4 Hand of God done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 2477 NGC 2451 Caldwell 71 work in progess work in progress
M8 Lagoon Nebula work in progress
Chili Object List (Mosaics)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
Vela Mosaic 4 Panels n.a. done 2023-02-25
LMC Mosaic 4 Panels done n.a. 2023-02-25
Rho Ophiuci Mosaic 16 Panels work in progress work in progress