Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"

From Cxielo Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 6: Line 6:
!LRGB
!LRGB
!Narrowband
!Narrowband
!Started
!Completed
!Completed
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 13:
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
|
|2023-02-25
|2023-02-25
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 20:
|done
|done
|done
|done
|
|2023-02-25
|2023-02-25
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 27:
|done
|done
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|2023-02-25
|2023-02-25
|-
|-
Line 30: Line 34:
|done
|done
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 41:
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 48:
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
|
|2023-04-10
|2023-04-10
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 55:
|done
|done
|done
|done
|
|2023-04-10
|2023-04-10
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 62:
|done
|done
|done
|done
|
|2023-04-10
|2023-04-10
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 69:
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
|
|2023-04-10
|2023-04-10
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 76:
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
|
|2023-02-25
|2023-02-25
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 83:
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
|
|2023-04-10
|2023-04-10
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 90:
|work in progess
|work in progess
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|
|-
|M6
|
|work in progess
|work in progress (Ha)
|2024-03-25
|
|
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 104:
|
|
|work in progress
|work in progress
|
|
|-
|NGC 6188
|Rim Nebula
|planned
|done (2023-03)
|
|
|-
|Sh2-308
|Dolphin Head Nebula
|
|work in progress
|2024-03-20
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:23, 27 March 2024

Chili Object List (Single Frame)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Started Completed
NGC 6188 Dragons of Ara done n.a. 2023-02-25
IC 2944 Running Chicken Nebula done done 2023-02-25
NGC 3372 Carina Nebula done work in progress 2023-02-25
IC 434 Horsehead Nebula done work in progress
IC 2118 Whitchhead Nebula work in progress work in progress
M65 M66 LEO Triplet done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 1365 done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5128 Centaurus A done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5139 Omega Centauri done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 3372 Eta Carina Nebula done n.a. 2023-02-25
CG 4 Hand of God done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 2477 NGC 2451 Caldwell 71 work in progess work in progress
M6 work in progess work in progress (Ha) 2024-03-25
M8 Lagoon Nebula work in progress
NGC 6188 Rim Nebula planned done (2023-03)
Sh2-308 Dolphin Head Nebula work in progress 2024-03-20
Chili Object List (Mosaics)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
Vela Mosaic 4 Panels n.a. done 2023-02-25
LMC Mosaic 4 Panels done n.a. 2023-02-25
Rho Ophiuci Mosaic 16 Panels work in progress work in progress