Difference between revisions of "Chile Imaging Planing"

From Cxielo Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
!Date
!Date
!Moonrise
!Moonrise
!Monnset
!Moonset
!Moonset next Day
!Moonillum.
!Moonillum.
!Target 1
!Target 1
Line 12: Line 13:
|3.4.2024
|3.4.2024
|02:01
|02:01
|
|
|
|35%
|35%
Line 20: Line 22:
|4.4.2024
|4.4.2024
|03:07
|03:07
|
|
|
|24%
|24%
Line 28: Line 31:
|5.4.2024
|5.4.2024
|04:13
|04:13
|
|
|
|14%
|14%
Line 36: Line 40:
|6.4.2024
|6.4.2024
|05:19
|05:19
|
|
|
|7%
|7%
Line 43: Line 48:
|-
|-
|7.4.2024
|7.4.2024
|
|
|
|
|
Line 51: Line 57:
|-
|-
|8.4.2024
|8.4.2024
|
|
|
|
|
Line 61: Line 68:
|
|
|19:06
|19:06
|
|1%
|1%
|
|
Line 69: Line 77:
|
|
|19:50
|19:50
|
|6%
|6%
|NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25°
|NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25°
Line 77: Line 86:
|
|
|20:39
|20:39
|
|13%
|13%
|
|
Line 85: Line 95:
|
|
|21:32
|21:32
|
|21%
|21%
|
|
Line 93: Line 104:
|
|
|22:29
|22:29
|
|31%
|31%
|
|
Line 101: Line 113:
|
|
|23:27
|23:27
|
|41%
|41%
|
|
Line 107: Line 120:
|-
|-
|15.4.2024
|15.4.2024
|
|
|
|
|
Line 113: Line 127:
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|20.4.2024
|
|
|04:44
|97%
|Sh2-308 NB until below 25°
|NGC 3532 NB until below 30°
|RCW 105 until dawn
|-
|21.4.2024
|
|
|05:34
|99%
|sh2-308 NB until below 25°
|NGC 3532 NB until 02:00
|RCW 105 until dawn
|}
|}
Missing Data: NGC 3532 HA (45 @ 600s outstanding)
Missing Data:
 
NGC 3532 HA (45 @ 600s outstanding)
 
NGC 6752 RGB (20@300s outstanding)

Revision as of 18:34, 21 April 2024

This page shows the plans for the recent imaging days

Date Moonrise Moonset Moonset next Day Moonillum. Target 1 Target 2 Target 3
3.4.2024 02:01 35% Sh2-308 RGB until below 25° NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 M6 Ha until dawn
4.4.2024 03:07 24% Sh2-308 RGB until below 25° NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 M6 LRGB until dawn
5.4.2024 04:13 14% Sh2-308 NB until below 25° NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 M6 LRGB until dawn
6.4.2024 05:19 7% Sh2-308 NB until below 25° NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 M6 LRGB until dawn
7.4.2024 NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° NGC 3532 LRGB until 02:00 M6 LRGB until dawn
8.4.2024 NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° n.a M6 LRGB until dawn
9.4.2024 19:06 1%
10.4.2024 19:50 6% NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° n.a. IC 2602 LRGB until dawn
11.4.2024 20:39 13%
12.4.2024 21:32 21%
13.4.2024 22:29 31%
14.4.2024 23:27 41%
15.4.2024 52%
20.4.2024 04:44 97% Sh2-308 NB until below 25° NGC 3532 NB until below 30° RCW 105 until dawn
21.4.2024 05:34 99% sh2-308 NB until below 25° NGC 3532 NB until 02:00 RCW 105 until dawn

Missing Data:

NGC 3532 HA (45 @ 600s outstanding)

NGC 6752 RGB (20@300s outstanding)