Difference between revisions of "Chile Imaging Planing"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Moonrise | !Moonrise | ||
! | !Moonset | ||
!Moonset next Day | |||
!Moonillum. | !Moonillum. | ||
!Target 1 | !Target 1 | ||
!Target 2 | !Target 2 | ||
!Target 3 | !Target 3 | ||
!Target 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3.4.2024 | |3.4.2024 | ||
|02:01 | |02:01 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|35% | |35% | ||
| Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
|NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | |NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | ||
|M6 Ha until dawn | |M6 Ha until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4.4.2024 | |4.4.2024 | ||
|03:07 | |03:07 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|24% | |24% | ||
| Line 25: | Line 30: | ||
|NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | |NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | ||
|M6 LRGB until dawn | |M6 LRGB until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5.4.2024 | |5.4.2024 | ||
|04:13 | |04:13 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|14% | |14% | ||
| Line 33: | Line 40: | ||
|NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | |NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | ||
|M6 LRGB until dawn | |M6 LRGB until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6.4.2024 | |6.4.2024 | ||
|05:19 | |05:19 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7% | |7% | ||
| Line 41: | Line 50: | ||
|NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | |NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | ||
|M6 LRGB until dawn | |M6 LRGB until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7.4.2024 | |7.4.2024 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 60: | ||
|NGC 3532 LRGB until 02:00 | |NGC 3532 LRGB until 02:00 | ||
|M6 LRGB until dawn | |M6 LRGB until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8.4.2024 | |8.4.2024 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 70: | ||
|n.a | |n.a | ||
|M6 LRGB until dawn | |M6 LRGB until dawn | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9.4.2024 | |9.4.2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|19:06 | |19:06 | ||
| | |||
|1% | |1% | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|19:50 | |19:50 | ||
| | |||
|6% | |6% | ||
| | |NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° | ||
| | |n.a. | ||
|IC 2602 LRGB until dawn | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|20:39 | |20:39 | ||
| | |||
|13% | |13% | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|21:32 | |21:32 | ||
| | |||
|21% | |21% | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 93: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
|22:29 | |22:29 | ||
| | |||
|31% | |31% | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|23:27 | |23:27 | ||
| | |||
|41% | |41% | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 107: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15.4.2024 | |15.4.2024 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20.4.2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|04:44 | |||
|97% | |||
|Sh2-308 NB until below 25° | |||
|NGC 3532 ha until below 30° | |||
|RCW 105 ha until dawn | |||
|(NGC 6752 lrgb until dawn) | |||
|- | |||
|21.4.2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|05:34 | |||
|99% | |||
|sh2-308 NB until below 25° | |||
|NGC 3532 ha until 03:00 | |||
|RCW 105 ha until dawn | |||
|(NGC 6752 lrgb until dawn) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30.4.2024 | |||
|23:57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|62% | |||
|sh2-308 NB until below 25° | |||
|NGC 3532 ha until 03:00 | |||
|RCW 105 ha until dawn | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
() = will be skipped | |||
Missing Data: | |||
NGC 3532 HA (45 @ 600s outstanding) | |||
NGC 6752 RGB (20@300s outstanding) | |||
Latest revision as of 15:05, 30 April 2024
This page shows the plans for the recent imaging days
| Date | Moonrise | Moonset | Moonset next Day | Moonillum. | Target 1 | Target 2 | Target 3 | Target 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4.2024 | 02:01 | 35% | Sh2-308 RGB until below 25° | NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | M6 Ha until dawn | |||
| 4.4.2024 | 03:07 | 24% | Sh2-308 RGB until below 25° | NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | M6 LRGB until dawn | |||
| 5.4.2024 | 04:13 | 14% | Sh2-308 NB until below 25° | NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | M6 LRGB until dawn | |||
| 6.4.2024 | 05:19 | 7% | Sh2-308 NB until below 25° | NGC 3532 LRGB until 03:00 | M6 LRGB until dawn | |||
| 7.4.2024 | NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° | NGC 3532 LRGB until 02:00 | M6 LRGB until dawn | |||||
| 8.4.2024 | NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° | n.a | M6 LRGB until dawn | |||||
| 9.4.2024 | 19:06 | 1% | ||||||
| 10.4.2024 | 19:50 | 6% | NGC 2477-2451 LRGB until below 25° | n.a. | IC 2602 LRGB until dawn | |||
| 11.4.2024 | 20:39 | 13% | ||||||
| 12.4.2024 | 21:32 | 21% | ||||||
| 13.4.2024 | 22:29 | 31% | ||||||
| 14.4.2024 | 23:27 | 41% | ||||||
| 15.4.2024 | 52% | |||||||
| 20.4.2024 | 04:44 | 97% | Sh2-308 NB until below 25° | NGC 3532 ha until below 30° | RCW 105 ha until dawn | (NGC 6752 lrgb until dawn) | ||
| 21.4.2024 | 05:34 | 99% | sh2-308 NB until below 25° | NGC 3532 ha until 03:00 | RCW 105 ha until dawn | (NGC 6752 lrgb until dawn) | ||
| 30.4.2024 | 23:57 | 62% | sh2-308 NB until below 25° | NGC 3532 ha until 03:00 | RCW 105 ha until dawn |
() = will be skipped
Missing Data:
NGC 3532 HA (45 @ 600s outstanding)
NGC 6752 RGB (20@300s outstanding)