Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+Chile Object List (Single Frame) | ||
!Object | !Object | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Center | |||
!LRGB | !LRGB | ||
!Narrowband | !Narrowband | ||
!Started | |||
!Completed | !Completed | ||
!Processed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 6188 | |NGC 6188 | ||
|Dragons of Ara | |Dragons of Ara | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| | |||
|2023-02-25 | |2023-02-25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IC 2944 | |IC 2944 | ||
|Running Chicken Nebula | |Running Chicken Nebula | ||
| | |||
|n.a. | |||
|done | |done | ||
| | | | ||
|2023-02-25 | |2023-02-25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 3372 | |NGC 3372 | ||
|Carina Nebula | |Carina Nebula | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
| | |||
|2023-02-25 | |2023-02-25 | ||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IC 434 | |IC 434 | ||
|Horsehead Nebula | |Horsehead Nebula | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IC 2118 | |IC 2118 | ||
|Whitchhead Nebula | |Whitchhead Nebula | ||
| | |||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M65 M66 | |M65 M66 | ||
|LEO Triplet | |LEO Triplet | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| | |||
|2023-04-10 | |2023-04-10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 1365 | |NGC 1365 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|done | |done | ||
|done | |done | ||
| | |||
|2023-04-10 | |2023-04-10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 5128 | |NGC 5128 | ||
|Centaurus A | |Centaurus A | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|done | |done | ||
| | |||
|2023-04-10 | |2023-04-10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 5139 | |NGC 5139 | ||
|Omega Centauri | |Omega Centauri | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| | |||
|2023-04-10 | |2023-04-10 | ||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 3372 | |NGC 3372 | ||
|Eta Carina Nebula | |Eta Carina Nebula | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| | |||
|2023-02-25 | |2023-02-25 | ||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CG 4 | |CG 4 | ||
|Hand of God | |Hand of God | ||
| | |||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| | |||
|2023-04-10 | |2023-04-10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NGC 2477 NGC 2451 | |NGC 2477 NGC 2451 | ||
|Caldwell 71 | |Caldwell 71 | ||
| | |||
|work in progess | |work in progess | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
|2024-04-07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M6 | |||
|Butterfly Cluster | |||
| | |||
|done | |||
|done (Ha) | |||
|2024-03-25 | |||
|2024-04-09 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 131: | ||
|Lagoon Nebula | |Lagoon Nebula | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|work in progress | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 6188 | |||
|Rim Nebula | |||
| | |||
|planned | |||
|done (2023-03) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sh2-308 | |||
|Dolphin Head Nebula | |||
| | |||
|work in progress | |||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
|2024-03-20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 3532 | |||
|Whishing Well Cluster (Caldwell 91) | |||
|NGC 3532 | |||
|work in progess | |||
|work in progress | |||
|2024-04-01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IC 2602 | |||
|Southern Pleiades (Caldwell 102) | |||
|IC 2602 | |||
|2023-03 | |||
|n.a. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 6752 | |||
|Starfish Cluster | |||
|NGC 6752 | |||
|2024-04 | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2024-04-02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RCW 105 | |||
|GUM 51 in Norma | |||
|HD144970 | |||
| | |||
|2024-04 | |||
|2024-04-19 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Chile Object List (Mosaics) | |||
!Object | !Object | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
| Line 96: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vela Mosaic | |Vela Mosaic | ||
|4 | |4 panels | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
|done | |done | ||
| Line 102: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LMC Mosaic | |LMC Mosaic | ||
|4 | |4 panels | ||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| Line 108: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | |Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | ||
|16 | |16 panels | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M16-M17 | |||
|4 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M42-IC434-M78 | |||
|6 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SMC | |||
|4 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virgo | |||
|4 panels | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2024-03 | |||
|- | |||
|which head | |||
|4 panels | |||
|done | |||
|done | |||
|2024-02 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Chile Planned Objects | |||
!Object | |||
!Description | |||
!Center | |||
!LRGB | |||
!Narrowband | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
|IC 2944 | |||
|Running Chicken Nebula | |||
|GSC 8976:1583 | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|different framing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:12, 21 April 2024
| Object | Description | Center | LRGB | Narrowband | Started | Completed | Processed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGC 6188 | Dragons of Ara | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 | |||
| IC 2944 | Running Chicken Nebula | n.a. | done | 2023-02-25 | |||
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | work in progress | 2023-02-25 | yes | ||
| IC 434 | Horsehead Nebula | done | work in progress | ||||
| IC 2118 | Whitchhead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | ||||
| M65 M66 | LEO Triplet | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | |||
| NGC 1365 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | ||||
| NGC 5128 | Centaurus A | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |||
| NGC 5139 | Omega Centauri | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | yes | ||
| NGC 3372 | Eta Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 | yes | ||
| CG 4 | Hand of God | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | |||
| NGC 2477 NGC 2451 | Caldwell 71 | work in progess | work in progress | 2024-04-07 | |||
| M6 | Butterfly Cluster | done | done (Ha) | 2024-03-25 | 2024-04-09 | ||
| M8 | Lagoon Nebula | work in progress | |||||
| NGC 6188 | Rim Nebula | planned | done (2023-03) | ||||
| Sh2-308 | Dolphin Head Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | 2024-03-20 | |||
| NGC 3532 | Whishing Well Cluster (Caldwell 91) | NGC 3532 | work in progess | work in progress | 2024-04-01 | ||
| IC 2602 | Southern Pleiades (Caldwell 102) | IC 2602 | 2023-03 | n.a. | |||
| NGC 6752 | Starfish Cluster | NGC 6752 | 2024-04 | n.a. | 2024-04-02 | ||
| RCW 105 | GUM 51 in Norma | HD144970 | 2024-04 | 2024-04-19 |
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Mosaic | 4 panels | n.a. | done | 2023-02-25 |
| LMC Mosaic | 4 panels | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | 16 panels | work in progress | work in progress | |
| M16-M17 | 4 panels | |||
| M42-IC434-M78 | 6 panels | |||
| SMC | 4 panels | |||
| Virgo | 4 panels | done | n.a. | 2024-03 |
| which head | 4 panels | done | done | 2024-02 |
| Object | Description | Center | LRGB | Narrowband | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IC 2944 | Running Chicken Nebula | GSC 8976:1583 | yes | yes | different framing |