Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"

From Cxielo Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
!Object
!Object
!Description
!Description
!Center
!LRGB
!LRGB
!Narrowband
!Narrowband
Line 12: Line 13:
|NGC 6188
|NGC 6188
|Dragons of Ara
|Dragons of Ara
|
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 20: Line 22:
|IC 2944
|IC 2944
|Running Chicken Nebula
|Running Chicken Nebula
|
|n.a.
|n.a.
|done
|done
Line 28: Line 31:
|NGC 3372
|NGC 3372
|Carina Nebula
|Carina Nebula
|
|done
|done
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 36: Line 40:
|IC 434
|IC 434
|Horsehead Nebula
|Horsehead Nebula
|
|done
|done
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 44: Line 49:
|IC 2118
|IC 2118
|Whitchhead Nebula
|Whitchhead Nebula
|
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 52: Line 58:
|M65 M66
|M65 M66
|LEO Triplet
|LEO Triplet
|
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 59: Line 66:
|-
|-
|NGC 1365
|NGC 1365
|
|
|
|done
|done
Line 68: Line 76:
|NGC 5128
|NGC 5128
|Centaurus A
|Centaurus A
|
|done
|done
|done
|done
Line 76: Line 85:
|NGC 5139
|NGC 5139
|Omega Centauri
|Omega Centauri
|
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 84: Line 94:
|NGC 3372
|NGC 3372
|Eta Carina Nebula
|Eta Carina Nebula
|
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 92: Line 103:
|CG 4
|CG 4
|Hand of God
|Hand of God
|
|done
|done
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 100: Line 112:
|NGC 2477 NGC 2451
|NGC 2477 NGC 2451
|Caldwell 71
|Caldwell 71
|
|work in progess
|work in progess
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 108: Line 121:
|M6
|M6
|Butterfly Cluster
|Butterfly Cluster
|
|done
|done
|done (Ha)
|done (Ha)
Line 116: Line 130:
|M8
|M8
|Lagoon Nebula
|Lagoon Nebula
|
|
|
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 124: Line 139:
|NGC 6188
|NGC 6188
|Rim Nebula
|Rim Nebula
|
|planned
|planned
|done (2023-03)
|done (2023-03)
Line 132: Line 148:
|Sh2-308
|Sh2-308
|Dolphin Head Nebula
|Dolphin Head Nebula
|
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 140: Line 157:
|NGC 3532
|NGC 3532
|Whishing Well Cluster (Caldwell 91)
|Whishing Well Cluster (Caldwell 91)
|NGC 3532
|work in progess
|work in progess
|work in progress
|work in progress
Line 148: Line 166:
|IC 2602
|IC 2602
|Southern Pleiades (Caldwell 102)
|Southern Pleiades (Caldwell 102)
|IC 2602
|2023-03
|2023-03
|n.a.
|n.a.
Line 154: Line 173:
|
|
|-
|-
|NGC 6752
|Starfish Cluster
|NGC 6752
|2024-04
|n.a.
|2024-04-02
|
|
|
|
|-
|RCW 105
|GUM 51 in Norma
|HD144970
|
|
|
|2024-04
|
|2024-04-19
|
|
|
|
Line 223: Line 252:
!Object
!Object
!Description
!Description
!Center
!LRGB
!LRGB
!Narrowband
!Narrowband
!Remarks
|-
|-
|IC 2944
|IC 2944
|Running Chicken Nebual
|Running Chicken Nebula
|GSC 8976:1583
|yes
|yes
|yes
|no
|different framing
|-
|-
|NGC 6752
|
|Starfish Cluster
|
|yes
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 19:12, 21 April 2024

Chile Object List (Single Frame)
Object Description Center LRGB Narrowband Started Completed Processed
NGC 6188 Dragons of Ara done n.a. 2023-02-25
IC 2944 Running Chicken Nebula n.a. done 2023-02-25
NGC 3372 Carina Nebula done work in progress 2023-02-25 yes
IC 434 Horsehead Nebula done work in progress
IC 2118 Whitchhead Nebula work in progress work in progress
M65 M66 LEO Triplet done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 1365 done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5128 Centaurus A done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5139 Omega Centauri done n.a. 2023-04-10 yes
NGC 3372 Eta Carina Nebula done n.a. 2023-02-25 yes
CG 4 Hand of God done n.a. 2023-04-10
NGC 2477 NGC 2451 Caldwell 71 work in progess work in progress 2024-04-07
M6 Butterfly Cluster done done (Ha) 2024-03-25 2024-04-09
M8 Lagoon Nebula work in progress
NGC 6188 Rim Nebula planned done (2023-03)
Sh2-308 Dolphin Head Nebula work in progress work in progress 2024-03-20
NGC 3532 Whishing Well Cluster (Caldwell 91) NGC 3532 work in progess work in progress 2024-04-01
IC 2602 Southern Pleiades (Caldwell 102) IC 2602 2023-03 n.a.
NGC 6752 Starfish Cluster NGC 6752 2024-04 n.a. 2024-04-02
RCW 105 GUM 51 in Norma HD144970 2024-04 2024-04-19
Chile Object List (Mosaics)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
Vela Mosaic 4 panels n.a. done 2023-02-25
LMC Mosaic 4 panels done n.a. 2023-02-25
Rho Ophiuci Mosaic 16 panels work in progress work in progress
M16-M17 4 panels
M42-IC434-M78 6 panels
SMC 4 panels
Virgo 4 panels done n.a. 2024-03
which head 4 panels done done 2024-02
Chile Planned Objects
Object Description Center LRGB Narrowband Remarks
IC 2944 Running Chicken Nebula GSC 8976:1583 yes yes different framing