Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"

From Cxielo Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
| Object || Description || LRGB || Narrowband || Completed
| Object || Description || LRGB || Narrowband || Completed
|-
| NGC 6188 || Dragons of Ara || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25
|-
| IC 2944 || Running Chicken Nebula || done || done || 2023-02-25
|-
|-
| NGC 3372 || Carina Nebula || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25
| NGC 3372 || Carina Nebula || done || n.a. || 2023-02-25

Revision as of 18:20, 16 April 2023

Chili Object List (Single Targets)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
NGC 6188 Dragons of Ara done n.a. 2023-02-25
IC 2944 Running Chicken Nebula done done 2023-02-25
NGC 3372 Carina Nebula done n.a. 2023-02-25
IC 434 Horsehead Nebula work in progress work in progress
IC 2118 Whitchhead Nebula work in progress work in progress
M65 M66 LEO Triplet done done 2023-04-10
NGC 1365 done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5128 Centaurus A done done 2023-04-10
NGC 5139 done done 2023-04-10
NGC 3372 Carina Nebula done n.a. 2023-02-25
CG4 Hand of God done n.a. 2023-04-25


Chili Object List (Mosaics)
Object Description LRGB Narrowband Completed
Vela Mosaic 4 Panels n.a. done 2023-02-25
LMC Mosaic 4 Panels done n.a. 2023-02-25
Rho Ophiuci Mosaic 16 Panels work in progress work in progress