Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
|2023-02-25 | |2023-02-25 | ||
|- | |||
|IC 434 | |||
|Horsehead Nebula | |||
|done | |||
|work in progress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IC 2118 | |||
|Whitchhead Nebula | |||
|work in progress | |||
|work in progress | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M65 M66 | |||
|LEO Triplet | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2023-04-10 | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 1365 | |||
| | |||
|done | |||
|done | |||
|2023-04-10 | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 5128 | |||
|Centaurus A | |||
|done | |||
|done | |||
|2023-04-10 | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 5139 | |||
|Omega Centauri | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2023-04-10 | |||
|- | |||
|NGC 3372 | |||
|Eta Carina Nebula | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2023-02-25 | |||
|- | |||
|CG 4 | |||
|Hand of God | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2023-04-10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 16 April 2023
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
| NGC 6188 | Dragons of Ara | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| IC 2944 | Running Chicken Nebula | done | done | 2023-02-25 |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| IC 434 | Horsehead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | |
| IC 2118 | Whitchhead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | |
| M65 M66 | LEO Triplet | done | done | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 1365 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 5128 | Centaurus A | done | done | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 5139 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| CG4 | Hand of God | done | n.a. | 2023-04-25 |
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
| Vela Mosaic | 4 Panels | n.a. | done | 2023-02-25 |
| LMC Mosaic | 4 Panels | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | 16 Panels | work in progress | work in progress |
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGC 6188 | Dragons of Ara | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| IC 2944 | Running Chicken Nebula | done | done | 2023-02-25 |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| IC 434 | Horsehead Nebula | done | work in progress | |
| IC 2118 | Whitchhead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | |
| M65 M66 | LEO Triplet | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 1365 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 5128 | Centaurus A | done | done | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 5139 | Omega Centauri | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 |
| NGC 3372 | Eta Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| CG 4 | Hand of God | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 |