Difference between revisions of "Chile Object Lists"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vela Mosaic | |Vela Mosaic | ||
|4 | |4 panels | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
|done | |done | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LMC Mosaic | |LMC Mosaic | ||
|4 | |4 panels | ||
|done | |done | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | |Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | ||
|16 | |16 panels | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
|work in progress | |work in progress | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|M16-M17 | |||
|4 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M42-IC434-M78 | |||
|6 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SMC | |||
|4 panels | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Virgo | |||
|4 panels | |||
|done | |||
|n.a. | |||
|2024-03 | |||
|- | |||
|which head | |||
|4 panels | |||
|done | |||
|done | |||
|2024-02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 27 March 2024
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Started | Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NGC 6188 | Dragons of Ara | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 | |
| IC 2944 | Running Chicken Nebula | done | done | 2023-02-25 | |
| NGC 3372 | Carina Nebula | done | work in progress | 2023-02-25 | |
| IC 434 | Horsehead Nebula | done | work in progress | ||
| IC 2118 | Whitchhead Nebula | work in progress | work in progress | ||
| M65 M66 | LEO Triplet | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 1365 | done | done | 2023-04-10 | ||
| NGC 5128 | Centaurus A | done | done | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 5139 | Omega Centauri | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 3372 | Eta Carina Nebula | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 | |
| CG 4 | Hand of God | done | n.a. | 2023-04-10 | |
| NGC 2477 NGC 2451 | Caldwell 71 | work in progess | work in progress | ||
| M6 | work in progess | work in progress (Ha) | 2024-03-25 | ||
| M8 | Lagoon Nebula | work in progress | |||
| NGC 6188 | Rim Nebula | planned | done (2023-03) | ||
| Sh2-308 | Dolphin Head Nebula | work in progress | 2024-03-20 |
| Object | Description | LRGB | Narrowband | Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Mosaic | 4 panels | n.a. | done | 2023-02-25 |
| LMC Mosaic | 4 panels | done | n.a. | 2023-02-25 |
| Rho Ophiuci Mosaic | 16 panels | work in progress | work in progress | |
| M16-M17 | 4 panels | |||
| M42-IC434-M78 | 6 panels | |||
| SMC | 4 panels | |||
| Virgo | 4 panels | done | n.a. | 2024-03 |
| which head | 4 panels | done | done | 2024-02 |